Edit
Anna and the Apocalypse (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John McPhail

Writing Credits  

Alan McDonald ... (written by) &
Ryan McHenry ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ella Hunt ... Anna
Malcolm Cumming ... John
Sarah Swire ... Steph
Christopher Leveaux ... Chris
Ben Wiggins ... Nick
Marli Siu ... Lisa
Mark Benton ... Tony
Paul Kaye ... Savage
Ella Jarvis ... Katie
Calum Cormack Calum Cormack ... Santa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Euan Bennet ... Jake
Sean Connor Sean Connor ... Graham
Tariqsafdar Hussain Tariqsafdar Hussain ... Zombie
Janet Lawson Janet Lawson ... Mrs. Hinzmann
Janet Lawson Janet Lawson ... Mrs. Hinzmann
Kirsty Strain ... Ms Wright
Ben Bradley Ben Bradley ... Teacher / Zombie (uncredited)
David Friel David Friel ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Andrew Kelly Andrew Kelly ... Paramedic (uncredited)

Produced by 

Naysun Alae-Carew ... producer
Tracy Brimm ... executive producer
Todd Brown ... executive producer
Nicholas Crum ... producer
Stephen Jarvis ... executive producer
Tracy Jarvis ... producer
Lauren Lamarr ... associate producer
Orion Lee ... executive producer
Steven Little ... co-producer
James Norrie ... executive producer
Mark Thomas ... executive producer
Charlotte Walsh ... co-producer

Music by 

Roddy Hart
Tommy Reilly

Cinematography by 

Sara Deane

Film Editing by 

Mark Hermida

Casting By 

Sophie Holland
Caroline Stewart

Production Design by 

Ryan Clachrie

Art Direction by 

Martin Kelly

Costume Design by 

Fi Morrison

Makeup Department 

Maxine Dallas ... makeup designer
Isobel Donald ... second unit make-up supervisor
Raymond McArthur ... makeup artist
Kat Morgan ... makeup daily
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Kyrie MacTavish ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonathan Farmer ... first assistant director
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Philip Barratt ... standby art director
Liam Bryant ... graphic designer
Paul Scott Canavan ... concept artist
Becky Catterson ... Design Assistant
Rob Evans ... propmaker
John Felix ... assistant standby props
David Macleod ... standby props
Steven Robertson ... art department assistant
Tony Sheridan ... property master

Sound Department 

Sam Biggs ... adr mixer
Colin Chapman ... dialogue editor
Ben Cross ... foley mixer
Kahl Henderson ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ariane Jackson ... sound post production coordinator
Micheal MacKinnon ... re-recording mixer
Cameron Mercer ... sound mixer
Neal Skillen ... boom operator
Ian Waggott ... foley artist
Iain Anderson ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wayne Bennett ... special effects supervisor: snow effects

Visual Effects by 

Matt Cameron ... visual effects supervisor
Liudmyla Chorna ... digital compositor
Pierre D'oncieu ... digital compositor
Chris Duffy ... visual effects artist
Heberth Ferneynes ... digital compositor
Sam Goodwin ... visual effects artist
Santiago E. Iturmendi ... digital compositor
Brian Schneider ... digital compositor
Karolina Szydlowska ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

EmmaClaire Brightlyn ... fight arranger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicolò Biarese ... first assistant camera vfx unit
Nicholas Britt ... camera operator: "b" camera
Peter Candler ... second assistant camera: a camera
Paul Forest ... first assistant camera pickups / second assistant camera: b camera
Claire Louise Fraser ... first assistant camera 'b' camera
Iain Harrison ... rigger
Clyde Jones ... second assistant camera: pickups
Jonny Kerr ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sophie Lloyd ... lighting technician
Alan Manson ... assistant grip
Martin Newstead ... steadicam operator
Andrew Rooke ... camera trainee: dailies
Danielle Scott ... work experience
Graeme Strachan ... assistant grip: dailies

Casting Department 

Ross Barratt ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Gaunt ... costume assistant
Eleanor Van Riel ... costume standby (as Elli Van Riel)
Emily Ann Watson ... stand-by: daily

Editorial Department 

Gareth Bishop ... on-line editor
Colin Brown ... colorist
Kaljeven Singh Lally ... second assistant editor
Ross MacRae ... first assistant editor
Vanessa Taylor ... colorist
Diana Vasquez ... on-line editor
Kimberly Huston ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Brough ... unit manager
David Fraser ... location assistant
Barry Laird ... location manager
Pete Murphy ... additional unit manager
Andy Ross ... unit manager

Other crew 

Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant
James Lapsley ... Director: Test Shoot
Cristin Mackenzie ... script supervisor
Tony MacKinnon ... safety advisor
Malcolm Rumbles ... floor runner
Sarah Swire ... choreographer
Kayleighsha Wharton ... production coordinator
Victoria Youngman ... script supervisor: second unit

Thanks 

Barry Waldo ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed