Edit
Creed II (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Caple Jr.

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Cheo Hodari Coker ... (story by)
Ryan Coogler ... (characters)
Sascha Penn ... (story by)
Sylvester Stallone ... (screenplay by)
Juel Taylor ... (screenplay by)
Juel Taylor ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael B. Jordan ... Adonis Johnson
Sylvester Stallone ... Rocky Balboa
Tessa Thompson ... Bianca
Phylicia Rashad ... Mary Anne Creed
Dolph Lundgren ... Ivan Drago
Florian Munteanu ... Viktor Drago (as Florian 'Big Nasty' Munteanu)
Russell Hornsby ... Buddy Marcelle
Wood Harris ... Tony 'Little Duke' Burton
Milo Ventimiglia ... Robert Balboa
Robbie Johns ... Logan Balboa
Andre Ward ... Danny 'Stuntman' Wheeler
Brigitte Nielsen ... Ludmilla Drago
Patrice Harris ... Padman (as Patrice 'Boogey' Harris)
Jacob 'Stitch' Duran ... Stitch
Ana Gerena ... Adrian's Waitress
Benjamin Vaynshelboym Benjamin Vaynshelboym ... Construction Supervisor (Russian)
Angelina Shipilina Angelina Shipilina ... Debutante (Russian)
Pavel Vakunov Pavel Vakunov ... Russian Politician
Oleg Ivanov ... Businessman (Russian)
Christopher Mann ... Dr. Percy Ewell
Robert Douglas Robert Douglas ... Kyri
Zack Beyer ... Photographer
Chrisdine King ... Casino Bartender
James Collins Jr. ... Sports Bar Patron
John Jezior ... Stage Manager / Barclays Center
Pete Postiglione ... Reporter
Billy Vargus Billy Vargus ... Reporter
Johanna Tolentino ... Pharmacist
Eleni Delopoulos Eleni Delopoulos ... Nurse
Marcia Myers ... Obstetrics Nurse
Emily Murray Emily Murray ... Nurse (Testing Room)
Corey Calliet ... Corner Men
Robert Sale Robert Sale ... Corner Man
Hendrix McDaniel Hendrix McDaniel ... Newborn Amara
Maverick McDaniel Maverick McDaniel ... Newborn Amara
Paris Michael Cunningham Paris Michael Cunningham ... Age 4 Months Amara
Kenny Bayless Kenny Bayless ... Referee Kenny Bayless
Robert Byrd Robert Byrd ... Referee Robert Byrd
Ivo Nandi ... Russian Referee
Dmitry Torgovitsky ... Ukraine Referee
Michael Buffer ... Michael Buffer
Jim Lampley Jim Lampley ... Jim Lampley
Max Kellerman Max Kellerman ... Max Kellerman
Roy Jones Jr. ... Roy Jones Jr.
Scott Van Pelt Scott Van Pelt ... Scott Van Pelt
Linda Cohn ... Linda Cohn
Bibi Bourelly Bibi Bourelly ... Bianca's Backup Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richie Acevedo ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
James M Adams ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
M. Heather Akula M. Heather Akula ... Vegas Party VIP (uncredited)
Michael Amendolia Michael Amendolia ... Russian Entourage / VIP (uncredited)
Nick Andrews ... Russian Entourage (uncredited)
Kristina Aponte ... Groupie (uncredited)
Katrina Arias Katrina Arias ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Isabella Armina ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Kenneth A. Asbury ... VIP Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
Kevin Austra ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Gary Ayash ... Reporter (uncredited)
David Baechle David Baechle ... Spectator (uncredited)
Neil Baltus ... Russian VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Scott Bannister ... Russian Boxing Coach (uncredited)
Kevin D. Benton ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Haley Biggins ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Maria C. Blaney ... VIP Barclay (uncredited)
Michael R. Bollentin ... WBC Judge (uncredited)
Stephen C. Bortsalas ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Benny Boum ... Construction Supervisor (uncredited)
William L. Bozarth William L. Bozarth ... Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Rick Kelvin Branch ... Fight Scene Crowd (uncredited)
Kristoffe Brodeur ... Drago Security (uncredited)
William Bryant Jr. ... Time Keeper (uncredited)
Jeff Buckner ... Ringside Photographer (uncredited)
Oliver Burbage Oliver Burbage ... DelPhi Gym Boxer (uncredited)
Daniel Burbank ... Spectator (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher ... VIP Russian Spectator (uncredited)
Jennifer Butler ... Adrians Couple (uncredited)
Marko Caka ... Police Local-Security (uncredited)
Salvatore Cali Salvatore Cali ... Russian Red Seat Press (uncredited)
Dennis Carr Dennis Carr ... International Press / VIP (uncredited)
Joseph Cartagena Jr. Joseph Cartagena Jr. ... V.I.P. Spectator / Bianca Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Shawn Ray Cartel Shawn Ray Cartel ... VIP Brooklyn Fight (uncredited)
Emmanuel Carter ... R.J. (uncredited)
Ashley Caspermeyer Ashley Caspermeyer ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Andre Cherry ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Veronica Chojnacki-Silva Veronica Chojnacki-Silva ... Russian Promoter (uncredited)
Johnny Christos Johnny Christos ... Russian Boxing Trainer (uncredited)
David Cohen David Cohen ... Russian VIP Spectator (uncredited)
David Collihan ... Russian Boxing Official (uncredited)
Nikki Collins Nikki Collins ... Vegas VIP (uncredited)
Freddie Colton ... FILA Club Patron / VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Tracie Conrad Tracie Conrad ... Russian VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Cruz Cordero Cruz Cordero ... Orderly (uncredited)
John Crann ... V.I.P. Guest (uncredited)
Paul Ron Cruz ... VIP Spectator - Russia (uncredited)
Sharon Dacey ... Photographer / VIP (uncredited)
Bryndis Davis Bryndis Davis ... Drago's Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Daniel C. Davis ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Bella Demone Bella Demone ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Mark Dennis Mark Dennis ... Russian Spectator (uncredited)
Randy DeOrio Randy DeOrio ... V.P. Ringside (uncredited)
Stanislav V. Derevyanko ... Personal Security for Adonis Creed (uncredited)
Gina Destra ... Nurse (uncredited)
Jackie Diehl Jackie Diehl ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
John DiRenzo ... SUV Driver (uncredited)
S.J. Doss ... Russian VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Lisa Edmondson ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Dave Elitz Dave Elitz ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Cole Elliott Cole Elliott ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Alexander Emmert ... Head Russian Official (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... VIP (uncredited)
Nathan Ferguson ... Adonis Creed Boxing Inspector (uncredited)
Darin Ferraro ... Referee (uncredited)
Kevin Paul Fischer Kevin Paul Fischer ... Russian Press (uncredited)
Pedro Flores ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Justin Fortmeier Justin Fortmeier ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Sebastian Foxworth ... Fan At Weigh-In (uncredited)
Anthony Franzzo Anthony Franzzo ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Mark P Galbraith ... VIP Russian Row Press (uncredited)
Brian Gallagher ... Jeff Shockley (uncredited)
Elizabeth Gaynor ... Drago supporter (uncredited)
Michael P Gennett ... Russian Military for Viktor Drago & Entourage (uncredited)
Peter Georgo ... Corner Man (uncredited)
Sonya Giddings Sonya Giddings ... Boxing fan / VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez Shawn Gonzalez ... Adrian's Bartender (uncredited)
Jibril Goodman Jibril Goodman ... Stadium Staff / Hospital Visitor / Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Linzi Gray ... Spectator (uncredited)
Cameron Guile Cameron Guile ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Xavier Hale Xavier Hale ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Lucky Harmon ... Reporter -Barclay Center (uncredited)
Carla Harnell ... Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Hart Michael Patrick Hart ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Monica Haynes ... Boxer in gym (uncredited)
Miguelangelo Hexylvania Miguelangelo Hexylvania ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Ben Heyman ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Dolores Hillgrube Dolores Hillgrube ... Spectator (uncredited)
Angelia Holleger Angelia Holleger ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Joseph Horning Joseph Horning ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
David Hummel ... Paparazzi (uncredited)
Myles Humphus ... Russian Fighter (uncredited)
Charles W Harris III ... Adonis Creed Bodyguard (uncredited)
Matt Jacobs ... Russian Officer (uncredited)
Konstantine James ... Adonis Security (uncredited)
Dominique Janelle ... VIP (uncredited)
Charmar Jeter Charmar Jeter ... Hospital Security (uncredited)
Steven Johnson Steven Johnson ... Barclay VIP (uncredited)
Nick Jones Nick Jones ... Spectator (uncredited)
Frankie Justin ... LA Business Associate (uncredited)
Toby Kearton ... Talkshow Audience Member (uncredited)
JaQuinley Kerr ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Dominic King Dominic King ... MGM Security (uncredited)
Michael William Kondyra ... Cornerman (uncredited)
Marty Krzywonos ... Fight Bell Ringer (uncredited)
Susan Lang ... Spectator (uncredited)
Rosa Leger ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
Gina Lerario Gina Lerario ... Creed's Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Julia Leusner Julia Leusner ... VIP Spectator (Barclay) / VIP Spectator (Russia) / Club Patron (uncredited)
John Wes Lewis ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Noelle Loizos ... Adrian's Patron (uncredited)
April Love ... Partygoer (uncredited)
Michael J. Lyons ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jon Madray ... Adonis Creed's Entourage (uncredited)
Mark Marcarian ... Spectator (uncredited)
John Martineau John Martineau ... Photographer (uncredited)
Red Mattos Red Mattos ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Jamie Mattus Jamie Mattus ... Vip Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Carl McGuckin Carl McGuckin ... Ukrainian Boxing Judge (uncredited)
Jaclyn McHugh Jaclyn McHugh ... VIP Spectator (Moscow) / Drago Fan (Ukraine) (uncredited)
Sumier Mention Sumier Mention ... Adonis Creed's Entourage (uncredited)
Mike Miedzinski ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Brian Miller Brian Miller ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Gabrielle Miller ... Family (uncredited)
Nicholas Miller Nicholas Miller ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
John Mitchell ... Russian Boxing Offical (uncredited)
Lory Molino ... Photographer (uncredited)
Mark Montalbano ... Scorekeeper (uncredited)
Whitney Moorman ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Jim Moran ... Reporter (uncredited)
Debra Morse Debra Morse ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Jeffrey Mowery ... Photographer (uncredited)
Kevin B. Mulligan Kevin B. Mulligan ... Ringside Judge (uncredited)
Robert Reed Murphy ... Important Looking Person (uncredited)
Craig Myers Craig Myers ... Spectator (uncredited)
Chris Naples Chris Naples ... Boxing Fight VIP Patron (uncredited)
Scottie Nic Scottie Nic ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Ryan Nilsen Ryan Nilsen ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Kimberley Nolder ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Michael Northygan Michael Northygan ... Frenzied Russian VIP (uncredited)
Kevin O'Brien Kevin O'Brien ... Fight Crowd (uncredited)
Kittson O'Neill ... Dr. Rettenmaier (uncredited)
Eric Orr ... Reporter (uncredited)
Jeff Ost ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Lou Pacheco ... Boxing Official (uncredited)
Robert Patriarca Robert Patriarca ... Boxing VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Sean Patrowich ... Drago's Cornerman (uncredited)
Melissa Patton Melissa Patton ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Stephen Perez ... Promoter / VIP (uncredited)
Nekoda Phillips ... Russian Security (uncredited)
Roberta Pipito Roberta Pipito ... VIP Russian Supporter (uncredited)
Ben Pobjoy Ben Pobjoy ... Fan (uncredited)
Scheie Poitier ... Adonis Security (uncredited)
Shelby Poston ... VIP Russian Spectator (uncredited)
Calvin Powell ... Barclay VIP (uncredited)
Jennifer Bird Pownall ... VIP (uncredited)
Peter Presta Peter Presta ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Les Price ... Russian Head of Security (uncredited)
Christan Ramos Christan Ramos ... American Red Seat Press (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ... Press (uncredited)
Justin Robertson Justin Robertson ... Stadium Staff (uncredited)
Krystal Rose Rodriguez ... VIP Russian Red Seat Press (uncredited)
Ricky Roma Ricky Roma ... Cook (uncredited)
Chris Romrell ... Russian Fighter (uncredited)
Marco Rosario ... Creed Promoter / MGM Grand (uncredited)
Kerry Rose Kerry Rose ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Mollie Rubinstein Mollie Rubinstein ... Drago's Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Danielle Ruch ... VIP (uncredited)
Valentino Rudi ... Press-Camerman (uncredited)
Shayna Ryan ... VIP / Photographer (uncredited)
Neil Samuels ... WBC Ring Official (uncredited)
John Santomas John Santomas ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Daniel Sassa Daniel Sassa ... Drago's Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Anthony Scanish Anthony Scanish ... Russian Police Officer (uncredited)
Elena Schick Elena Schick ... Ukrainian Press (uncredited)
Kelly Schoenecker Kelly Schoenecker ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Francesco Scorsone Francesco Scorsone ... Cameraman / Photographer (uncredited)
Milan Selmek Milan Selmek ... Ukrainian Security (uncredited)
Cedric Selph Cedric Selph ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Erin Shann ... Spectator (uncredited)
Dave Shaver ... Russian Security (uncredited)
David Sheridan ... Featured Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Shawn Shillingford Shawn Shillingford ... Russian VIP (uncredited)
Robert Shropshire Robert Shropshire ... Red Seat Press (uncredited)
David M. Sitbon ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
James Smith ... VIP (uncredited)
Mark A. Smith ... Russian VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Frank Sorgenti Frank Sorgenti ... Ringside VIP (uncredited)
Joshua Spudeno ... Ukrainian Security (uncredited)
Victoria Stevens ... Spectator (uncredited)
Scot Teller ... Reporter / Cameraman (uncredited)
John Terranova ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Jamie Theurich Jamie Theurich ... Drago Inspector (uncredited)
Robert Trexler Robert Trexler ... Timekeeper (uncredited)
Brian Tronieri ... Russian V.I.P Spectator (uncredited)
Matthew Uhrich Matthew Uhrich ... Russian VIP / Fillmore Security Guard-Bouncer (uncredited)
Johny Walsh Johny Walsh ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
DJ Walton ... Sparring partner (uncredited)
Bill Ward Bill Ward ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Nikee Warren ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Rasheme Watson Rasheme Watson ... VIP Fight Spectator (uncredited)
K.G. Skip Weiss K.G. Skip Weiss ... Red Seat Press (Moscow) / VIP Spectator (Ukraine) / VIP (Russia) / VIP (Barclay) (uncredited)
Danny Wendt Danny Wendt ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Donna White Donna White ... Promoter / VIP (uncredited)
Kathleen Gore White ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Terron Whitsett Terron Whitsett ... Press (uncredited)
Matt Wier Matt Wier ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
Rose Maria Wilde Rose Maria Wilde ... VIP Spectator (uncredited)
William Wilmore III William Wilmore III ... V.I.P. Spectator (uncredited)
James Wosochlo ... Russian VIP Spectator / Russian General (uncredited)
Vincent Yacovelli ... Museum Tourist (uncredited)
Timothy M. Young Timothy M. Young ... Asian SVIP / Drago's In-Ring Entourage (uncredited)
Carl Zingle Carl Zingle ... VIP front row ring / parking lot (uncredited)

Produced by 

William Chartoff ... producer
Ryan Coogler ... executive producer
Michael B. Jordan ... executive producer
Udi Nedivi ... co-producer
Guy Riedel ... executive producer
Sylvester Stallone ... producer
Kevin King Templeton ... producer
Charles Winkler ... producer
David Winkler ... producer
Irwin Winkler ... producer

Music by 

Ludwig Göransson

Cinematography by 

Kramer Morgenthau

Film Editing by 

Dana E. Glauberman
Saira Haider
Paul Harb

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Franco-Giacomo Carbone

Art Direction by 

RA Arancio-Parrain
Jesse Rosenthal

Set Decoration by 

Heather Loeffler

Costume Design by 

Lizz Wolf

Makeup Department 

Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Daisy Curbeon ... key hair stylist
Fionagh Cush ... makeup department head
Diane Dixon ... hair department head
Kenny Duncan ... assistant special fx makeup: Michael B Jordan
Forrest Hill ... makeup artist
Pamela Peitzman ... makeup artist
Phyllis Temple ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Romy Barber ... Post Production Executive
Udi Nedivi ... unit production manager
Paul B. Roberts ... production supervisor: New Mexico
Natalie Samanon ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harry Beckstead ... additional ad / additional second assistant director
Anna Olshansky ... second second assistant director
Marisa Taylor ... additional second assistant director
Xanthus Valan ... second assistant director
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David D. Baumann ... propery master new mexico
Robert Fritz ... construction coordinator
Alison Froling ... Assistant Set Decorator
Dan Giaquinto ... Foreman
Emilie Grossman ... prop department production assistant
Josh Hadley ... leadman
Damien Harrer ... props
Samantha Higgins ... additional props
Mallory Holloway ... art department production assistant
Kevin Isenberg ... set dresser
Dave Kellom ... art department coordinator
Paul Maiello ... construction coordinator
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
Amy Morrison ... Set Decorator: New Mexico
Omar Nadir ... Set Dresser: New Mexico Unit
Christopher Redmond ... assistant art director
Charles J. Scott ... assistant property master
Adrian Segura ... leadman
Duncan Smith ... scenic artist / set designer
Billy Stearne ... set dresser
Kia Steave-Dickerson ... assistant property master
C.L. Ward ... lead digital set designer

Sound Department 

Davi Aquino ... foley recordist
Christopher S. Aud ... additional re-recording mixer
Michael Barela ... sound utility/cable: New Mexico
Chelsea Body ... foley recordist
Steve Campagna ... additional adr mixer
Damian Canelos ... sound mixer
Bayard Carey ... production sound mixer: New Mexico
Daniel Carlton ... boom operator
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promo
Ezra Dweck ... sound editor
Mike Ford ... boom operator
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Chris Kellett ... additional Sound Mixer
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Mitch Osias ... sound designer/sound effects editor
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Katy Wood ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
Ye Zhang ... sound utility/additional sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Mike Baker ... special effects foreman
James P. Gilroy ... special effects technician
Frank Grasso ... special effects technician
Chris Hensel ... special effects technician
James Kelleher ... special effects technician
Timothy Lynch ... special effects technician
Peter Mohan ... special effects technician
Athos Nash ... special effects technician
Charles Rivera ... special effects technician
Patrick Edward White ... special effects coordinator
Dane Wilson ... special effects technician
Stephen Wolff ... special effects technician
Kurt Wunder ... special effects foreman
William Young ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Pedro Pozo Acosta ... digital compositor
Brittany Amos ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Tricia Barrett ... digital compositor
Eric Bruneau ... head of production
Matt Cameron ... Bidding Producer: Mr. X
Danielle Carney ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Mr.X
Dan Cayer ... visual effects co-supervisor: Zero VFX
Tucker Cedarleaf ... lidar operator
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... visual effects artist
Jake Cohen ... cg artist: Zero VFX
Jesse Cook III ... i/o coordinator: Zero VFX
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Meagan Darcy ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Zero VFX
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande ... visual effects production manager
Sean Devereaux ... Visual Effects Creative Director: ZERO VFX
Aritra Dey ... mattepainting
Crystal Dowd ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer
Fred Duarte ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Brandon Endy ... data wrangler: new york
Alex Falcon ... cg lead
Jeremiah Forkkio ... postvis artist
P. Whitney Gearin ... visual effects executive producer: Zero VFX
Holly Gosnell ... inhouse digital compositor
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor
Julianne Holzschuh ... digital compositor
Young Min Kim ... compositor
Ashwin Kumar ... rotovfx/alien supervisor/HOD
Justin Lacalamita ... visual effects
Mark Larranaga ... digital compositor
Don Libby ... visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
Anu Liikkanen ... compositor
Jack Lilburn ... visual effects production manager: Zero VFX
Richard Martinson ... visual effects artist
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono ... asset artist: Mr.X
Brodie McNeill ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... visual effects
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Mike C. Pare ... compositor
Kyoung Kay Park ... Postvis artist
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Pere ... visual effects producer: crafty apes
David Pietricola ... visual effects artist
Marc Purnell ... techviz artist
Matt Ralph ... tracking/layout lead
Sam Restivo ... vfx editor
Joshua Rivas ... digital compositor
Andy Robinson ... compositor
Eric Robinson ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Croft Russell ... senior roto/paint artist: Mr. X inc.
Kevin Samar ... compositor
Dov Samuel ... Additional VFX Editor
Dhirendra Singh ... digital compositor
Gabe Souza ... digital compositor
Steven Spady ... visual effects editor: Zero VFX
James Steller ... compositor
Brandon Taylor ... digital compositor
Annalisa Torina ... visual effects artist
Sergio Villegas ... Integration/matchmove lead: zero VFX
Adrian White ... senior compositor
Carmen Wong ... digital compositor
Christian Wood ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Devin Marie Zoltowski ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Soumik Ghosh ... Prep Artist (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... Associate Production Manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Daniel Bernhardt ... fight choregrapher
Corey Brown ... stunt double
Brian Burik ... utility stunts
Scott Burik ... utility stunts
Jared Burke ... stunt performer
Nick Epper ... stunt player
Michael P Gennett ... stunt driver
Khalid Ghajji ... fight coordinator / stunt double
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunt double: dolph lundgren
Daniel Hernandez ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Norris ... stunt performer
Freddie Poole ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunts
Robert Sale ... Tech Advisor/Boxing Trainer: Mr. Jordan
Don Thai Theerathada ... fight choreographer
Jon Valera ... fight choreographer
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
DJ Walton ... stunt actor (as D.J. Walton)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Barone ... electrician
Dante Cardone ... gaffer: New Mexico
Mark Catania ... additional grip
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
Charles Crivier ... Key Grip: New Mexico Unit
Andy Day ... gaffer
Anthony DeFrancesco ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Thomas Devine ... electrician
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... chief drone pilot
Eddie K. Goldblatt ... technocrane assistant
Kyle Hanus ... Second assistant camera: Los Angeles unit
Michael Heathcote ... a camera/steadicam operator
Ezra Hertzel ... grip
Steven Holleran ... 2nd unit cinematographer
Timothy James Kane ... first assistant camera: additional
Jason Kay ... aerial camera operator
Thomas Knight ... video utility
Ryan Kunkleman ... digital imaging technician
Michael Leonard ... first assistant camera: b camera
Eric Lichtenstein ... additional second assistant camera
Joe Mellon ... grip
Duncan More ... edge head technician
Tiffany Murray ... First Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Unit
Artina Nimpson ... camera production assistant
Alicia Robbins ... 360 array director of photography
Leon Sanginiti ... second assistant camera:
Robert Settlemire ... camera operator: underwater scenes
Jon Sibert ... key grip
Shane Sibert ... Best Boy Grip
Michael M. Silver ... lighting technician
Eve Strickman ... second assistant camera: a camera
James Sullivan ... additional camera operator: LA Unit
Aileen Taylor ... 1st assistant camera: "b camera": New Mexico
Nkemakonam Umenyi ... addl loader
Bill Vargo ... video assist operator
Russ Wade ... additional grip
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
Scott Wetzel ... video assist: New Mexico
Thomas Wong ... Phantom Technician

Animation Department 

Ezra Waddell ... animator

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Diane Heery ... location casting
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Jason Loftus ... location casting
Karrie Martin ... casting assistant
Jack McCafferty ... casting associate
Nanw Rowlands ... uk casting
Emily Wisnieski ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carly Campbell ... costume production assistant
Diego Carranza ... costume assistant
German Lee Castillo ... ager dyer
Midge Denton ... costumer
Clara Diaz ... tailor
Ashley Dudek ... set costumer
Kimberly Guenther Durkin ... costume supervisor
Keith Hudson ... ager/dyer: New Mexico
Liza James ... costumer
Alexyz Danine Kemp ... Costumer to Tessa Thompson
Aidan John Miller ... Tailor
Honah Lee Milne ... costumer
Geo Pavlov ... costume illustrator
Elisa R. Richards ... MO Coordinator/shopper
Megan Sanders ... set costumer
Rita Squitiere ... key costumer
Carol Swan ... costumer
Julie Vogel ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Sean Albertson ... additional editor
Alia Azamat ... Script Supervisor: Promos
Jarret Berkowitz ... editorial assistant
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager: post-production
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Vanessa Galvez ... finishing producer
Ivy Henderson ... post-production coordinator
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Matthew E. Schneider ... Manager: Post Production: MGM
Eden Stelmach ... Post-Production Coordinator: MGM
Debra L. Tennant ... first assistant editor
Nelson Vicens ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Frederick Cliver ... assistant location manager
Rudi Fischer ... location scout
Alex Gianopoulos ... location manager: New Mexico
Chris Gormley ... assistant location manager
Matthew Howell-Clarke ... location coordinator
Patricia Taggart ... location manager
Sean Traynor ... location assistant

Music Department 

Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Jongnic Bontemps ... composer additional music
Emad Borjian ... scoring stage crew
John W. Chapman ... recording editor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Jessica Dolinger ... music licensing
Chris Fogel ... music recorded and mixed by
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Dorian Holley ... singer
Briana Lee ... singer
Jen Malone ... music supervisor
David Metzner ... music editor
Mike Will Made It ... Executive Music Producer
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Monica Sonand ... score supervisor
Jeff Tinsley ... additional orchestrations
Edward Trybek ... conductor / orchestrator
Fam Udeorji ... music supervisor
Suzanne Waters ... singer
Ronald J. Webb ... music editor
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Raya Yarbrough ... singer
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Transportation Department 

Todd Byington ... driver: New Mexico
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
James William Ray ... transportation captain: NM
Mark Sanchez ... driver
Jonathan Scorza ... driver

Other crew 

Suman Allakki ... production assistant
Lorus Allen ... production assistant
Tamara Allen ... production coordinator
Adeliza Backus-Pace ... production assistant
Jarret Berkowitz ... production assistant
Lisa Berry ... Dog trainer
Nikita Bogolyubov ... Additional Voices
Corey Calliet ... fitness professional
Daniel James Chavez ... stand-in: Rocky
Janelle Coleman ... Travel Coordinator
Gareth Croft ... production assistant
Lilia Doytchinova ... Assistant to Producer Kevin King-Templeton
Diamonique Drummond ... production assistant
Jheimy Duran ... script/Film adviser
Al Eales ... production coordinator / uk splinter unit
Alina Efremova ... film extra
Rosa Garces ... payroll accountant
Ashley L. Gibson ... production assistant
Craig Hacker ... production secretary
James Lee Hardman ... production coordinator
Colin Harker ... production assistant
Mark Haynes ... Stand in Victor Drago
Scott Herrick ... 1st Asst Accountant / 1st assistant accountant
Claudia Hoffman ... production assistant
Simena Jazell ... vip spectator
Yuanchen Jiang ... title design
Caliph Jones ... stand-in for wood harris/russell hornsby
Alexander Kaminer ... additional voices (as Gleb Kaminer)
Lorenzo Leonard ... stand-in for Milo Ventimiglia
Beatriz Loera ... Basecamp Production Assistant
Barbara Long ... production accountant
Damian Martin ... production staff
Gemma McIlhenny ... photo double/stand in for Phylicia Rashad
Ellery McKinney ... production assistant
Trish McMiniment ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Miller ... Miscellaneous Crew
Brian Xc Miller ... film extra
Gregory Morenko ... stand-in
Kevon Murphy ... chef
Sara Gabrielle Paterno ... assistant to mr. stallone
Sharon Pinkenson ... film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office
Adam Rosenberg ... studio executive
Sam Rossman ... office production assistant
Xabier Saavedra ... Accounting Clerk
Jordan M. Sloane ... assistant: Mr. Riedel
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Joe Swafford ... Assistant to Mr. Lundgren
Shea Sylvester ... assistant production coordinator/nm unit
Guto Thomas ... film extra
Shane Tunney ... key on set production assistant
Sara J Walters ... medic
Steph Walthall ... production assistant
Shondalia White ... adr loop group
Siliek Wynder ... Photo double Roy Jones jr / stand-in
Alina Yakubova ... dialect coach: Russian

Thanks 

Sharon Pinkenson ... the producers would like to acknowledge the following

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed