Edit
Besos de Azúcar (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carlos Cuarón

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Carlos Cuarón
Luis Usabiaga

Cast (in credits order)  

César Kancino César Kancino ... Nacho
Daniela Arce Daniela Arce ... Mayra
Kristyan Ferrer ... Chiquibuki (as Kristian Ferrer)
Veronica Falcón ... Diabla
Yolanda Martínez Yolanda Martínez ... Doña Delfina
Paloma Arredondo Paloma Arredondo ... Licha
Enrique Arreola Enrique Arreola ... Joao
Héctor Jiménez ... Cacayo
Regina García Regina García ... Yoselín
Genaro Mendiola Genaro Mendiola ... Alexis
Jorge Mondragón Jorge Mondragón ... Chilakill
Elida Contreras Elida Contreras ... La Chuky
Graciela Orozco Graciela Orozco ... Mamá de Cacayo
Dominique Tardif Dominique Tardif ... Citlali
Javier Cárcamo Javier Cárcamo ... Cábula 1
Bernardo Terrones Bernardo Terrones ... Chocotorro (as Moroco Terrones)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
José Juan De La O. José Juan De La O. ... Pareja policía
Edgar Marchena Edgar Marchena ... Veinteañero

Produced by 

Carlos Cuarón ... producer
Santiago Garcia Galvan ... executive producer
Alex Garcia ... producer
Alejandra Guevara ... executive producer
Tita Lombardo ... line producer
Eugenio Villamar ... supervising producer

Cinematography by 

Kenji Katori

Casting By 

Viridiana Olvera

Art Direction by 

Alejandro García

Set Decoration by 

Rogelio Nobara

Costume Design by 

Atzin Hernández

Makeup Department 

José Arguelles ... key hair stylist
Jimena Cuarón ... assistant makeup artist
Cesar Perlop ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Emiliano Jimenez ... unit production manager
Øyvind Stiauren ... post-production supervisor
Eugenio Villamar ... executive in charge of production
Héctor Villegas ... production manager
Joakim Ziegler ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Victor Herrera McNaught ... first assistant director
Patrick Heyerdahl ... second assistant director
Diego Manzano ... second second assistant director
Julian 'Chico' Valdez ... second second assistant director
Eugenio Villamar ... second unit in-charge

Art Department 

Laura González ... art coordinator
Arturo Lazcano ... scenic painter
Ariel Margolis ... property master
Emilio Santoyo ... photo-graphics
Jon Solaun ... scenographer
Oscar Tello ... on set dresser
Ariel Valsagna ... sketch artist

Sound Department 

Jaime Baksht ... re-recording mixer
Michelle Couttolenc ... re-recording mixer assistant
Hugo DeLaCerda ... supervising sound editor
Salvador Félix ... sound effects editor
Christian Giraud ... adr supervisor / supervising dialogue editor
Dave Hibbert ... foley recordist
Pablo Lach ... supervising sound editor
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Isabel Muñoz ... sound mixer
Luis Yáñez ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Manuel Cordero ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Jake King ... digital colorist assist
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Octavio Mancilla ... digital compositor
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Øyvind Stiauren ... visual effects artist
Joakim Ziegler ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Julian Bucio ... stunt coordinator
Nadia Hernandez ... stunt double
Carlos Marroquín ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Francesco Cavazza ... first camera assistant (as Frencesco Cabazza)
Heriberto Cortés ... digital imaging technician
Ricardo Chango Deneke ... steadicam operator
Miguel Enríquez ... first assistant camera
Sergio García ... first assistant camera
Wilma Gómez Luengo ... additional b-camera operator / additional photography (as Wilma Gómez)
Fernando Hernández ... second assistant camera
Tim Ross ... additional camera operator
Cuco Villarías ... additional photography

Editorial Department 

George Chavez ... color timer
Tommy Dorsett ... digital intermediate editor: Efilm
Alan Durán Alatorre ... post-production assistant
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Øyvind Stiauren ... conform editor
Zoé Van Cauwelaert ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Bernardo Terrones ... location manager

Music Department 

Camilo Froideval ... scoring producer
Camilo Lara ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Ricardo Díaz Avilés ... transportation captain (as Ricardo Díaz)
Sergio Galicia ... transportation captain
Hector Garcia ... transportation captain
Jesús Reyes ... driver

Other crew 

Paloma Arredondo ... acting coach
Gabriel Mancilla ... assistant location: Mascarita sagradada
Eugenio Villamar ... legal advisor

Thanks 

Lucas Akoskin ... thanks
Olivia Bond ... thanks
Alfonso Cuarón ... thanks
Jonás Cuarón ... thanks
Julián Cuarón ... thanks
Mateo Cuarón ... thanks (as Mateo Cuaron)
Danuta de la Garza ... thanks
Fernando Eimbcke ... thanks
José Luis García Agraz ... thanks
Alejandro G. Iñárritu ... thanks (as Alejandro González Iñárritu)
Camilo Lara ... thanks
Luis Mandoki ... thanks
Cristina Orozco ... thanks
Liboria Rodríguez ... thanks
Marina Stavenhagen ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed