Edit
Prisoners (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Denis Villeneuve

Writing Credits  

Aaron Guzikowski ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Hugh Jackman ... Keller Dover
Jake Gyllenhaal ... Detective Loki
Viola Davis ... Nancy Birch
Maria Bello ... Grace Dover
Terrence Howard ... Franklin Birch
Melissa Leo ... Holly Jones
Paul Dano ... Alex Jones
Dylan Minnette ... Ralph Dover
Zoë Soul ... Eliza Birch
Erin Gerasimovich ... Anna Dover
Kyla-Drew ... Joy Birch (as Kyla-Drew Simmons)
Wayne Duvall ... Captain Richard O'Malley
Len Cariou ... Father Patrick Dunn
David Dastmalchian ... Bob Taylor
Brad James ... Officer Carter
Anthony Reynolds ... Officer Wedge
Robert C. Treveiler ... Forensics Guy (as Robert Treveiler)
Sandra Ellis Lafferty ... Mrs. Milland
Victoria Staley ... Check Out Girl
Todd Truley ... Detective Chemelinski
Brian Daye ... Desk Sergeant
Alisa Harris ... Police Clerk
Robert Mello ... Roger
Jeff Pope ... Sex Offender #1
Rodrick Goins Rodrick Goins ... Sex Offender #2
Mark Drum Mark Drum ... Sex Offender #3
Lana Yoo ... Chinese Waitress
Pam Smith ... Police Station Reporter #1
Gloria Webber Gloria Webber ... Police Station Reporter #2
Michelle Keller ... Woman at Vigil
John Atwood ... Newscaster
Stacy Melich Stacy Melich ... Woman Motorist
J. Omar Castro ... Cop in Hospital
Jane McNeill ... Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chance Bartels Chance Bartels ... Paparazzi Photographer (uncredited)
Vernon Beckstrom ... Detective (uncredited)
Todd Bellinger Todd Bellinger ... Concerned Neighbor (uncredited)
Becky Boyd ... Blue Car Passenger (uncredited)
Melvin Breedlove Melvin Breedlove ... Busboy (uncredited)
Frederick Carpenter ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Dennis Christopher ... Mr. Jones (uncredited)
Takara Clark ... Captain O'Malley's Secretary (uncredited)
Jason Davis ... Paul Brewer (uncredited)
Katrina Despain ... Kim Milland (uncredited)
Faith Dillon ... Reporter #3 (uncredited)
Andrew Fincher Andrew Fincher ... Uniform Officer (uncredited)
John Fleischmann ... Father in Police Dept Waiting Room (uncredited)
Micky Francis Micky Francis ... Search and Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Nyah Gantt Nyah Gantt ... Vigil Kid (uncredited)
Mike Gassaway ... Detective Rand (uncredited)
Fred Griffith ... Groggy Man (uncredited)
C.C. Ice ... Search and Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Billy James ... Concerned Neighbor (uncredited)
Kevin L. Johnson ... Forensic Tech (uncredited)
Jerome Joyce Jerome Joyce ... Search and Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
King ... Perpetrator (uncredited)
Ryan-Iver Klann ... Doctor (uncredited)
Scott Ledbetter Scott Ledbetter ... Detective (uncredited)
Sharon McHenryPower ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Tiffany Morgan ... Jane Brewer (uncredited)
Dave Moro ... Precision Driver (uncredited)
Isaiah Motz Isaiah Motz ... Search and Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Ryder Norris ... Young Barry (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Inmate (uncredited)
Max Perethian ... Pick-up Driver (uncredited)
Ryan Provost Ryan Provost ... Dive Team Member (uncredited)
Brody Rose ... Bill Brewer (uncredited)
Mary Shaw ... Neighbor Woman (uncredited)
Jordan M. Sloane ... Man on Bridge (uncredited)
Tom Thon ... Gray Haired Old Man (uncredited)
Josh Turner ... Perpetrator (uncredited)
Michael J. Walker Michael J. Walker ... Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kira Davis ... producer
Broderick Johnson ... producer
Adam Kolbrenner ... producer
Andrew A. Kosove ... producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Edward L. McDonnell ... executive producer
Robyn Meisinger ... executive producer
John H. Starke ... executive producer
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Steven P. Wegner ... co-producer

Music by 

Jóhann Jóhannsson

Cinematography by 

Roger Deakins ... director of photography (as Roger A. Deakins)

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox
Gary Roach ... (as Gary D. Roach)

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Patrice Vermette

Art Direction by 

Paul D. Kelly ... (as Paul Kelly)

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Renée April

Makeup Department 

Amber Crowe ... key make-up artist
Vincent Gideon ... key hairstylist
Taylor Knight ... key hairstylist
Donald Mowat ... make-up department head
Carol Rasheed ... additional make-up artist
Elizabeth Robinson ... key hairstylist (as Elizabeth 'Shawna' Robinson)
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Pamela S. Westmore ... make-up: Hugh Jackman (as Pamela Westmore)
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Mia Daaja ... hairstylist (uncredited)
Bruce Larsen ... lwfx, mummified body (uncredited)
Mark Nieman ... prosthetic make-up (uncredited)
Aida Scuffle ... make-up artist (uncredited)
Sara K. Sheets ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post production supervisor
John H. Starke ... unit production manager
Gregor Wilson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Davis ... second assistant director
Michael Saunders ... second second assistant director (as Michael E. Saunders)
Donald Sparks ... first assistant director (as Donald L. Sparks)

Art Department 

Chris Anthony ... toolman (as Christopher C. Anthony)
Nancy Ballew ... scenic foreman (as Nancy E. Ballew)
Bob Bateman ... welder (as Devil Bob Bateman)
Jaclyn Behringer ... art department coordinator
Michael C. Brown ... painter
Matthew Butler ... key greensman
Deborah Croswell ... set dresser (as Deborah A. Croswell)
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Kathleen Denson ... buyer (as Kathleen M. Denson)
Faith Farrell ... scenic
Rick Fields ... propmaker
Jeremy Frick ... painter
Shawn M. Gray ... property master
Joseph Haase ... scenic charge (as Joey Haase)
Sunny Hahlen ... scenic
John Hair ... on set greensman
Jeffrey Harris ... propmaker (as Jef Harris)
Gaville Haughton ... paint foreman
Julia Hill ... propmaker
Cindy Huggins ... construction medic (as Cindy Huggins R.N.)
Jason Jackson ... gang boss
Derrick Kardos ... graphic designer
Mike Kimble ... gang boss
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... set designer
Nichola Lafferty ... construction buyer
Eliot Levin ... assistant property master
Konrad Lewis ... on set dresser (as Konrad Q. Lewis)
E. Aaron Linker ... set designer (as Aaron Linker)
James McMillion ... propmaker
Jessie McMillion ... gang boss
Justin O'Neal Miller ... assistant art director
John Greg Moncrief ... scenic
Beth Morris ... assistant property master
Dan Mott ... propmaker
Blake Myers ... set dresser
Kenneth Nelson ... gang boss / swing gang
Ky Hoang Nguyen ... set dresser (as Ky H. Nguyen)
Pat Patterson ... propmaker
Brandon Pope ... greens foreman
Dan Post ... leadman
Amelia Roberta Ramirez ... assistant art department coordinator
Christopher Seth Roesch ... propmaker (as Seth Roesch)
Vanessa Rogers ... set decoration production assistant
Larry Scott ... greensman (as Larry E. Scott)
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic
Shea Soutar ... on set painter (as Mary Shea Soutar)
Paul Stanzi ... location foreman
William Wayne Stephens ... gang boss
Kurt Stumpf II ... utility
Tommy Taylor ... gang boss
Steven Tolbert ... art department production assistant (as Steven 'Denver' Tolbert)
Steven J. Vana ... construction foreman (as S.J. Vana)
Justin Allmett ... plasterer (uncredited)
Sam Carter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Molly Coffee ... set dresser (uncredited)
Craig Gilmore ... art graphics (uncredited) / storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lucas Godfrey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gabe Harrington ... scenic (uncredited)
Sam Hudecki ... storyboard artist (uncredited) / visual consultant (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... prop body and snakes (uncredited)
Ellen Lampl ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Waylyn Morgan ... carpenter (uncredited)
Aaron Morrison ... graphics (uncredited)
Luke Myers ... set dresser (uncredited)
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Hunter Simms ... greensman (uncredited)
Tammie Chunn Trimble ... scenic (uncredited)
John Weeks ... foreman (uncredited)
Michael Robert Zieper ... scenic (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Apted ... dialogue editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Bub Asman ... sound effects editor
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Thomas J. Doolittle ... sound utility
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... additional re-recording mixer (as Matthew Ladarola)
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Mark Larry ... sound effects editor
Ryan Murphy ... mix technician
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin R.W. Murray ... assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Tom Ozanich ... sound designer
James Peterson ... boom operator
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage engineer
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff ... re-recording mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... post-production sound: movie trailer
Paul Sorohan ... sound utility
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Katy Wood ... dialogue/adr supervisor / supervising dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael P. Clark ... additional production sound mixer (uncredited)
Matt Coffey ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Blake Collins ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Maskew ... music playback (uncredited)
Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited)
Jerrell Suelto ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Giulio Wehrli ... adr recording engineer (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Scanlan Backus ... special effects technician (as Edward S. Backus)
Paul Causey ... special effects technician
Nicholas Coleman ... special effects technician (as Nick Coleman)
Justin Crump ... special effects technician
Michael Dzenowagis ... special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects technician
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Ken Gorrell ... special effects foreman
Matthew James ... special effects technician
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects foreman (as Jeffrey D. Knott)
Andrew Maddox ... special effects technician
Vance Manley ... special effects technician
Brendan McHale ... special effects technician
Randy E. Moore ... special effects technician (as Randy Moore)
Brian Peterson ... special effects technician
Matthew Scurry ... special effects technician
Brian Tinsley ... special effects technician
Eric Van Hull ... special effects technician
Sarah Vongsavath ... special effects production assistant
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Larry Zelenay ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Arnold ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Sam Bourne ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
John Cassella ... fx td: Luma Pictures
Roy Chang ... compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Vincent Cirelli ... senior vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cory Cosper ... model artist: Luma Pictures / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Davide Curletti ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin Curtin ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures / tracking artist: Luma Pictures
Phillip Feiner ... visual efffects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Phil Feiner)
Timothy Fleur ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Tim Fleur) / lighter: Luma Pictures (as Tim Fleur)
Chris Fung ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Nathan Godley ... visual effects editor
Chelsea Goodchild ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
Lenny Gordon ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures / tracking artist: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant ... model artist: Luma Pictures / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Gutierrez ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Brian Han ... vfx project manager: EFILM
Satoshi Harada ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Cosmin Hrincu ... model artist: Luma Pictures / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Catherine Hughes ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Justin Johnson ... digital fx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Daniel Kepler ... i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Tom Lamb ... compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Jessica Madsen ... lead paint: Luma Pictures (as Jessica Bakke) / lead roto: Luma Pictures (as Jessica Bakke)
Marcel Caue Martins ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
Darin McCormick-Millett ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Darin Millett)
Tony Meagher ... visual effects producer
Christopher Miller ... jr. compositor: Luma Pictures (as Chris Miller)
Glenn Morris ... paint supervisor: Luma Pictures / roto supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jesse Nicodemus ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Prin Nimmannitya ... paint artist: Luma Pictures (as Prin Nimminnitya) / roto artist: Luma Pictures (as Prin Nimminnitya)
Michael Perdew ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
Pavel Pranevsky ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Karl Rogovin ... effects artist: Luma Pictures
Marcos Romero ... animator: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Matt Seckman ... lead compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Katryna Shattuck ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Payam Shohadai ... executive supervisor: Luma Pictures
Joey Sila ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Safari Sosebee ... model artist: Luma Pictures / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Steven Swanson ... senior vfx producer: Luma Pictures
Viviana Torrellas ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
James Waterson ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Derek Weil ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Daniela Williams-Fontanez ... coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Elaine Wu ... animator: Luma Pictures
Garrett Wycoff ... paint artist: Luma Pictures / roto artist: Luma Pictures
Sonia Yu ... compositor: Luma Pictures / lighter: Luma Pictures
Loic Zimmermann ... concept artist: Luma Pictures (as Loïc 'E338' Zimmermann)
Sreyans Bardia ... visual effects head of production: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Joe Censoplano ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Delcio Gomes ... model artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited) / texture artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... director of business relations: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Marla Neto Henshaw ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Hannah Josepher ... digital artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Paul Molodowitch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rebecca Park ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... production and technical support: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Radhakrishnan ... prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Sankarasubramanian ... roto/prep supervisor: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Jared Simeth ... matte painter: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jay Amor ... stunt driver
Raven-Danielle Baker ... stunts
Tim Bell ... stunt driver
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt double: Holly Jones
Brent Bernhard ... stunt driver
Trent Brya ... stunt driver
Max Calder ... stunt driver
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt driver
Eric Chambers ... stunt driver
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... stunt driver (as Sarah Reagin)
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt driver
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunt double: Woman Motorist
Alex Duke ... stunt driver
Andy Dylan ... stunt double: Father Patrick Dunn
Ellis Edwards ... stunt driver
Bob Fisher ... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt driver
Thirl Haston ... stunt driver (as Thirl Ray Haston)
Kurt Hockenberry ... stunt driving double: Detective Loki
Jermaine Holt ... stunts (as Jermaine Tamaze Holt)
Eric Mainade ... stunt double: Bob Taylor (as Eric La Rocca Mainade)
Anderson Martin ... stunt driver (as Andy Martin)
David M. Morizot ... stunt driver
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunt driver
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver (as Robert Patrick Nagle)
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunt driver (as Paul O'Connor)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Naiomi Partridge ... stunt double: Joy Birch
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunt driver (as Chuck Picerni)
Charlie Picerni ... stunt driver (as Charles Picerni)
Ian Quinn ... stunt driver
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
Erik Schultz ... stunt double: Keller Dover
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt driver
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunt driver
William Wagner ... stunt driver (as Will Wagner)
Gerard G. Williams ... stunt driver (as Guss G. Williams)
Justin T. Woods ... stunt double: Detective Loki
Denny Ainsworth ... precision driver (uncredited)
David Alessi ... precision driver (uncredited)
Cliff Battle ... precision driver (uncredited)
Colin Cary ... precision driver (uncredited)
Matt Clanton ... precision driver (uncredited)
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... precision driver (uncredited)
Andrew Fincher ... precision driver (uncredited)
Stefan Gutman ... precision driver (uncredited)
Kensey LaReau ... precision car driver (uncredited)
Scott Ledbetter ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kenneth Manos ... precision driver (uncredited)
Dan Marrero ... precision driver (uncredited)
Trent Mayo ... precision driver (uncredited)
Polly Mitchell Giles ... precision driver (uncredited)
Ricardo Perez ... precision driver (uncredited)
Harley Shellhammer ... precision driver (uncredited)
Lionel Zafar ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Abrams ... camera loader
Darrick Akey ... tech: Edge head (as Darrick C. Akey)
Reid Andrews ... genny operator
Mike Barnett ... operator: Edge crane (as Michael Barnett)
Lee Blasingame ... first assistant: "b" camera
Robert Branam ... video assist (as Bob Branam)
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant: "a" camera
Tom Burke ... electrician (as Tom 'Crusher' Burke)
Paul Candrilli ... best boy grip
Cristen Clark ... video assist utility
Catherine Cravens ... electrician (as Cat Cravens-Penrod)
Greg Davis ... rigging electrician (as Gregory Davis)
Roger Deakins ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Roger A. Deakins)
Gary Dionne ... tech: Biscuit
Patrick D. Fields ... grip (as Patrick Field)
Donny Fowler ... best boy rigger
William Frazier ... rigging electrician
Joshua Gollish ... dit
Bruce Hamme ... dolly grip
Andy Harris ... first assistant: "a" camera
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip (as Jimmy M. Hendrix)
Robert Holcomb ... rigging electrician
Michael Howell ... operator: Libra head (as Michael Henry Howell)
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip
Dirk Jenkins ... electrician
Jeff Kluttz ... key rigging grip
Kevin J. Lang ... rigging gaffer
Lane Leagans ... tech: Phoenix crane
Sunny Lee ... grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Chris Lumpkin ... rigging grip
Shane McGeehin ... electrician
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video playback
Chris Napolitano ... gaffer
Ryan Naylor ... rigging electrician
Craig R. Owens ... rigging grip
Michael D. Patterson ... rigging electrician
Justyn Plath ... rigging grip (as Justyn W. Plath)
Kenny Rivenbark ... operator: Libra head (as Kenny J. Rivenbark)
Jacob Ross ... best boy rigging grip
Robert Russell ... rigging electrician
Zachary Saville ... rigging grip
Stephen Stumberg ... camera pa
Steve Sudge ... electrician
Bela Trutz ... steadicam operator
Mike Tyson ... best boy electric (as Michael Tyson)
Wilson Webb ... still photographer (as Wilson R. Webb)
Leon Wilson ... rigging electrician (as Leon P. Wilson)
John Betancourt ... operator: Edge arm (uncredited)
Tim Chang ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Danny Eckler ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback (uncredited)
Lance Flowers ... rigging (uncredited)
John Grubb ... grip (uncredited)
Kevin Hightower ... electrician (uncredited)
Mike Kirsch ... director of photography: Flying Cam (uncredited)
John Lally ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Sean Piper ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Trisha Solyn ... camera pa (uncredited)
Jordan Tyson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jake Ures ... grip (uncredited)
Joshua Robert Warren ... electrician (uncredited)
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Edie Allen ... casting assistant: Atlanta
Rich Delia ... casting associate: LA
Allison Estrin ... casting associate: NY
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Kendra Holloway ... casting assistant: Atlanta
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting: Atlanta
Taylor Mosbey ... extras casting assistant
Adam Richards ... casting assistant
Joey Montenarello ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dustin Angus ... costumer
Anna Bourne ... costumer (as Anna Purifoy Bourne)
Cylinda Nesmith Davison ... seamstress
Virginia Grant ... costume production assistant
Diane J. Harriday ... seamstress
Keith Hudson ... textile artist
Jessy Jamison ... costume buyer
Emily Kramer ... costume production assistant
Esther Marquis ... textile artist (as Esther M. Marquis)
Melanie Mascioli ... key costumer
Margaret Robbs ... assistant costume designer
Barnaby Smith ... costumer: Hugh Jackman
Raiyonda Vereen ... costumer
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor
Dustin Fletcher ... ager (uncredited) / dyer (uncredited)
Brandi Quinn ... set costumer (uncredited)
Mirela Rupic ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Matthew Simonelli ... shopper (uncredited)
Johnna Thomas ... additional set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Angie Alavez ... data management
Ryan Bennett ... Head of Production: Digital Intermediate
George Chavez ... color timer
Andy Chung ... data management
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals (as Pat Clancey)
David S. Cox ... second assistant editor (as David Cox)
James Ellis Deakins ... digital work flow consultant
Nathan Godley ... first assistant editor
Daniel Guerrero ... editorial production assistant
Mo Henry ... negative management
Jake King ... digital colorist assistant
Zachary Medow ... preview colorist (as Zachary Meadow)
Lesley Hull Nicolucci ... digital intermediate assistant producer (as Lesley Nicolucci)
Mitch Paulson ... digital colorist
Loan Phan ... digital intermediate producer
Lily Sassone ... editorial production assistant
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Brian Lonano ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited)
Dave Pickett ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Haley Billue ... location coordinator
Josh Dinsmore ... location construction medic (as Joshua Dinsmore)
Stephen Dirkes ... key assistant location manager
Mary Louise Freeman ... location assistant
Samuel Gable ... location construction medic (as Samuel L. Gable)
Kyle Hinshaw ... key assistant location manager
David Latham ... assistant location manager (as David R. Latham)
David Luse ... location assistant (as David S. Luse)
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager
Dodd Vickers ... assistant location manager
Johnny Chen ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Tom Bailey ... score recording assistant
Christine Bergren ... music and legal clearance
Thomas Bloch ... musician: cristal baschet / musician: ondes martenot
Thomas Bowes ... musician: solo violin
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant (as John Chapman)
Caroline Dale ... musician: solo cello
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music editor
Francesco Donadello ... additional recording
Ben Foster ... score conductor
Dave Foster ... music librarian
Geoff Foster ... score recordist
Rossano Galante ... score orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Hildur Guðnadóttir ... musician: solo cello
Jóhann Jóhannsson ... musician: electronics / musician: guitar / musician: percussion / musician: pipe organ
Daniel Kresco ... score mixer
Dana Niu ... score orchestrator
Erik Skodvin ... musician: cello / musician: double bass / musician: electronics / musician: guitar
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Rachel Bolt ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Peter Juul Kristensen ... score engineer (uncredited)
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass (uncredited)
Nick Murray ... composer: Trailer Music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marc Anton ... driver
Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator (as Stephen E. Austin)
Jeff Becker ... driver
Samuel Wayne Beitz ... driver
Jennifer Blackman ... driver (as Jennifer M. Blackman)
William W. Brown III ... driver
Sue Busard-Egalite ... driver
Reneé Call ... driver
Myra Carter ... driver
Charles Claborn ... driver (as Charles A. Claborn)
Tracy L. Coker ... driver
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator
Tim Collis ... driver
Sandy Davis ... dot compliance
William Gillespie ... driver (as Billy Gillespie)
James Grantham ... driver
Chuck Graydon ... driver (as Charles Graydon)
Brad Howard ... driver
Charles S. Knight ... driver
Bart Maddox ... driver
Sean Marshall ... driver: Jake Gyllenhaal (as Sean E. Marshall)
Peter McGoran ... driver (as Peter C. McGoran)
Mike Morris ... driver (as Michael A. Morris)
Tony Morris ... driver
Matt Neel ... driver (as Matt E. Neel)
James Padgett ... mechanic
David Pittman ... driver
Michael R. Purvis ... driver
Jaime Ramirez Garcia ... driver: chef
John W.C. Scott ... driver
Dean Stephens ... driver (as Stanley Dean Stephens)
William Stradford Jr. ... driver (as William Stradford Jr)
Willie C. Stringer Jr. ... driver (as Willie Stringer)
Vince Thrift ... driver
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... driver (as Thomas Vanschaick)
Roger Watson ... driver
David Carlton White ... driver
Robert Darrell Wilder ... driver
Ronnie J. Winslette ... transportation captain
Noah J. Wuellner ... driver: Hugh Jackman
Neil Castles Jr. ... driver: camera car (uncredited)
Darrell Scott ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Stephanie Fowler Adams ... studio teacher
David Applebee ... assistant: Mr. Johnson / assistant: Mr. Kosove
Duffy Astriab ... cast assistant
Stephanie Beman ... craft service
Christopher Blackmore ... key set production assistant
Chip Clanton ... assistant production office coordinator
Chad Clark ... post production accountant
Angel Cook ... set production assistant
Anthony J. Davis ... additional second assistant accountant
Shirley Davis ... physical production lead
Manuel de la Torre ... first assistant chef: Mario's Catering (as Manuel De La Torre)
Jim Dunlap ... first assistant accountant
Gary Ebron ... payroll assistant
Allison Ewart ... physical production manager
Dave Fierson ... general counsel: head of business affairs
Jaime FitzSimons ... detective consultant (as Jaime Fitzsimons) / police consultant (as Jaime Fitzsimons)
Pedro Flores ... chef assistant: Mario's Catering
Brandon Folsom ... set production assistant
Stephanie Fraser ... production secretary
Jacob D. Garrison ... set production assistant (as Jacob Garrison)
Mario Z. Gonzalez ... owner: Mario's Catering
Juliana Guedes ... assistant: Mr. Gyllenhaal
Jeannette Hill ... senior vice president: legal & business affairs (as Jeannette Hill-Yonis)
Heath Howard ... production office coordinator (as Heath M. Howard)
Blake H. Hughes ... office production assistant
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Kenyea Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Starke
David Kingsbury ... trainer: Hugh Jackman
Christina Kremer ... post production coordinator
David Linck ... unit publicist
Britney Lozano ... craft service assistant
James Luckard ... assistant: Ms. Davis
Jamie MacDonald ... office production assistant
Maggie Martin ... payroll accountant
Mary E. Martin ... craft service assistant
Irving Milgrom ... assistant: Mr. Jackman
Patrick Okamura ... assistant: Ms. Meisinger
Arturo Padilla ... chef: Mario's Catering
Scott Parish ... head: operations & finance
Kelli Parsons ... travel coordinator
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Javier Ramirez ... chef assistant: Mario's Catering
Matthew Rasmussen ... assistant: Mr. Johnson / assistant: Mr. Kosove
Camille Rustia ... counsel: legal & business affairs
Jason J. Scott ... set production assistant (as Jason Scott)
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott ... production controller (as Michael 'Scotty' Scott)
Jordan M. Sloane ... assistant: Mr. Villeneuve
Eric J. Spiegelman ... production legal provider (as Eric Spiegelman)
Stan Swofford ... set medic
Kendrick Tan ... assistant: Mr. Kolbrenner
Greg Tresan ... animal wrangler
Jose G. Trujillo ... chef assistant: Mario's Catering (as Jose Trujillo)
Freddy Turner ... set production assistant
Derrick Vener ... armourer
Kaity Warnock ... accounting clerk
Jessica Watson ... assistant: Ms. Davis (as Jessica A. Watson)
John Weber ... second assistant accountant
Anne Wilson ... production accountant
Brett Zweiback ... chief meteorologist
Paul Bednarz ... set medic: second unit (uncredited)
Krysten Bush ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Dambro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Eldridge ... stand-in (uncredited)
Christopher Finley ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Nadisha Foster ... production legal/clearance (uncredited)
Jeff Hallman ... stand-in: Paul Dano (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
C.C. Ice ... stand-in: Melissa Leo (uncredited)
Cameron James Khan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Arif S. Kinchen ... adr voice talent (uncredited)
Yonatan K. Mallinger ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Manos ... utility stand-in (uncredited)
Carly Marconi ... intern (uncredited)
Chad Marvin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Joey Phillips ... forensic technical consultant (uncredited)
Adrienne Renee ... stand-in: Zoë Soul (uncredited)
Trevor Schliefer ... basecamp production assistant: second unit (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Severance ... police security (uncredited)
Tiffany Renee Shreve ... intern (uncredited)
Nik Shriner ... adr voice match (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... security coordinator (uncredited)
Tyler Smith ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Robin Spears ... production assistant: drone unit (uncredited)
Gabrielle Stein ... stand-in: Erin Gerasimovich (uncredited)
Steven Tolbert ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Taris Tyler ... stand-in: Hugh Jackman (uncredited)
Drew Vawter ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jaren Vine ... production finance controller (uncredited)
Brian Webb ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kevin Wigfall ... assistant: Mr. Howard (uncredited)
Shannon Williams ... set medic: second unit (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed