No photo available. Represent Ralph Sipperly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 227,666 this week

Ralph Sipperly (1890–1928)

Ralph Sipperly was born in 1890 as Ralph Wilson Sipperly. He was an actor, known for Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans (1927), Six Cylinder Love (1923) and The Blue Eagle (1926). He died on January 9, 1928 in Bangor, Maine, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 38) in Bangor, Maine, USA

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Sipperly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Six Cylinder Love William Donroy
(1923)
The Blue Eagle Slats 'Dip' Mulligan
(1926)
Womanpower Gimp Conway
(1926)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1932 Me and My Gal
English Drunk (uncredited)
 1927 Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
The Barber
 1927 Car Shy (Short)
Jamie McPherson
 1927 Roses and Romance (Short)
 1927 The Motor Boat Demon (Short)
Cliff Bosch
 1926 The Canyon of Light
Jerry Shanks
 1926 Womanpower
Gimp Conway
 1926 The Blue Eagle
Slats 'Dip' Mulligan
 1926 Fig Leaves
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1926 Eight-Cylinder Bull (Short)
The Automobile Salesman
 1923 Six Cylinder Love
William Donroy
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Canary Dutch. Written by Willard Mack (also in cast). Based on a story by John A. Moroso. Directed by David Belasco. Lyceum Theatre: 8 Sep 1925- Oct 1925 (closing date unknown/39 performances). Cast: Royce Alton (as "Denver Red"), Beatrice Banyard, Annie Mack Berlein, William Boag (as "Doctor Higby"), Albert Gran (as "Mr. ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Sipperley | Ralph W. Sipperly

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed